Pure Indigenous Baobab Carrier oil 100ml

$22.30

It is rich in anti-oxidants and is a good source of essential fatty acids, particularly all three Omegas 3, 6 and 9.

Description

Pure Indigenous Baobab Carrier oil 100ml

The PURE INDIGENOUS range of essential oils is supplemented with these 100% pure cold pressed Carrier Oils native to Southern Africa. These are an ideal base to which a few drops of 100% essential oil may be added for a full African massage experience.

Latin Name

  • Adansonia Digitata

Family

  • Bombacaceae

Common Name

  • The Upside Down Tree

Extracted from

  • Seeds

Extraction Method

  • Virgin Cold Pressed

Uses
This regenerating oil is best suited to dry, damaged skin.

Rich in

It is rich in anti-oxidants and is a good source of essential fatty acids, particularly all three Omegas 3, 6 and 9.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pure Indigenous Baobab Carrier oil 100ml”