Pure Indigenous Kalahari Melon Carrier Oil 100ml

$18.20

This light oil has strong moisturising properties and is easily absorbed.

Description

Pure Indigenous Kalahari Melon Carrier Oil 100ml

The PURE INDIGENOUS range of essential oils is supplemented with these 100% pure cold pressed Carrier Oils native to Southern Africa. These are an ideal base to which a few drops of 100% essential oil may be added for a full African massage experience.

Latin Name

  • Citrullus Lanatus

Family

  • Cucurbitaceae

Common Names

  • Tsamma melon
  • Wild watermelon

Extracted from

  • Seeds

Extraction Method

  • Virgin Cold Pressed

Uses

This light oil has strong moisturising properties and is easily absorbed.

Rich in:

It is rich in anti-oxidants and essential fatty acids, particularly Omega 6.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pure Indigenous Kalahari Melon Carrier Oil 100ml”